Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Sand Springs Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Sand Springs AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Sand Springs Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Sand Springs OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Sand Springs Crime Index 5413035.44479.3
 
Sand Springs Violent Crimes 30168.3553.5
Sand Springs Murders 007
Sand Springs Rapes 316.833.1
Sand Springs Robberies 1056.1205.8
Sand Springs Aggravated Assaults 1795.4336.5
 
Sand Springs Property Crimes 5112867.13906.1
Sand Springs Burglaries 114639.6813.2
Sand Springs Larceny/Thefts 3221806.72601.7
Sand Springs Motor Vehicle Thefts 75420.8501.5
 
Sand Springs Arsons 1  211.22N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Sand Springs crime collection area population of 17,823.
  • Sand Springs crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Sand Springs crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Sand Springs

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Sand Springs crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Sand Springs crime level is worse than national average.

 SAND SPRINGS STATISTICS
 Sand Springs Population: 17451
 Male Population: 8393
 Female Population: 9058
 Households: 6564
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.59
Sand Springs Population
Sand Springs Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement